Skip to content ↓

Our Scholars 2017/18

 

Academic Scholars 

ARMSTRONG, Edward Louis Y12
ARMSTRONG, Johnson James Y8
BAK, Ruby Y11
BARRETT, Alicia Grace Y9
BAVINGTON-NICHOLLS, AVA S Y9
BERRY, George Y10
BROWN, Huw C Y13
CAWKWELL-STANSFIELD, Rafe John Y8
CHOMSOMBOON, Phasin Y11
COOLEY, Eleanor G Y13
COOLEY, Thomas William George Y10
ELLIOTT-BATEMAN, Simon Bruce Peter Y10
HO, Vinh Phuc Y13
HUTSON, Joseph E Y10
JIAO, Junbo Y13
KHEHRA, Elian S Y8
LEVICK, Evangeline Y13
MARSHALL, Emily Y12
MUNDAY, Imogen Y11
NAYLOR, Luke Y7
PEI, Ruoning Y12
PORTER, Elizabeth May Y8
ROKER, Hannah J Y7
ROXBURGH, Verity C Y9
SCHNEIDER, Sabina Aria Y12
SHUKER, Lauren Y11
SPEIGHT, Abigail M Y13
STEINER, Oscar R Y12
STINCHCOMBE, William F Y10
TOMLINSON, Evelyn Y7
WILLIAMS, Thomas L Y10
YANG, Pei L Y13
ZEHETMAYR, Emily Y12
ZHAO, QIHAN Y12

Sport Scholars 

ALCOCK, Beatrix Rose Y9
ALLAN, Mirren Y13
AMBROSE, Lucy Y12
ARMSTRONG, Charles George Nelson Y11
ARMSTRONG, Edward Louis Y12
ARMSTRONG, Johnson James Y8
BAKER, Tobey Y9
BARNES, Joe David Y12
BAVINGTON-NICHOLLS, Ava Y9
BECKWITH, Harry L Y12
BELL, Thomas Y12
BLACKBURN, Oliver Y12
BOOTH, Hannah R Y10
BOOTH, Thomas Y11
BOOTH, William E Y8
BOYD, Alexander S Y13
BRAILSFORD, McKenzie Y11
BRIGGS-PRICE, Bill J Y13
BROWN, Alan J Y13
BROWN, Harry Thomas Y11
CHRISPIN, Amelia Rose Y8
COLLINGE, Jayden Y7
DAVENPORT, Haris Y12
DAVENPORT, Zain Y8
DAVIES, James D Y10
DELAHUNTY, Patrick K Y12
DONCASTER, Katie Anne Y13
DUDLEY, Fraser M Y13
DUJON, Christian D Y10
DUNCAN, Will S Y10
EDWARDS, Toby G Y9
FABIAN, Cai Y11
GAVINS, Henri Max Y8
GRATTON, Lucy Y10
HAAKE, Ann-Catharina Y11
HARDING-TERRY, William M  
Y12
HARRIS, Daniel J Y13
HASLAM, Freddy Y9
HASLAM, Matthew Paul Y8
HEWITT, Cole Edward Y11
HICKTON, William Frank Y12
HILL, William A Y9
HINCHCLIFFE, James Y9
HOWARD, Edward James Y7
HURDLEY Thomas Y12
JONES, Harry E Y9
KEAST, Nicholas S Y13
KIRBY, Joseph J Y10
LEY, Henri Paris Y13
LIEBKE, Carl Philipp Y12
LINCOLN-DAVIS, Ned Y10
LISTER, Jack Y12
LOPUSZANSKI, Mathilda Y11
LOWE, Nicholas A Y13
MACRAE, Ellis J Y8
MACRAE, Lewis T Y11
MARCHANT, Henri J Y10
MEADOWS, Samuel J Y9
MEIKLE, May E Y9
MITCHELL, Steven d Y11
MORRIS, Benjamin J Y11
MOYLE, Dominic  Y11
MUXLOW, Rosie T Y13
NOUSCHIRVAN, Nick J Y10
O' REILLY, Ella Mae Y12
O' REILLY, Grace Jennifer Y9
OLIVER, Rio L Y10
PARISH, Talia Scarlett Y9
PARKER-COLE, Riecko A Y13
PARKIN, Isaac B Y9
PAVIER, Matthew Charles Lewis Y9
PAYNE, James D Y12
PORTER, Joshua David Y12
PRESTON, Henry C Y12
PRICE, Hugo GB Y8
PYMM, Emilie FL Y12
RIMMINGTON, Alex Y11
ROETTGEN, Clemens Y13
ROSE, Martin J Y13
SHANNON, Archie Y12
SHARP Dillon Y12
SHAW, Connor Y13
SMITH, Adam Y10
SMITH, Amelia E Y8
SMITH, Eleanor Rose Y11
SMITH, Isabel Y7
SMITH, THOMAS R Y7
SMITH, WILLIAM E Y9
SPEIGHT, Abigail M Y13
SPENCER-KNOTT, Olivia E Y11
STEINER, Emil B Y10
STEVENSON, Jorge R Y12
STOCKS, Duncan Eric Grant Y9
TASKER, William Y9
THORMAN, Ceri Y Y13
THORMAN, Harri Han Lin Y10
THORMAN, Nia L Y7
TURNER-BENNETT, Edward Y12
TURNER-BENNETT, Joseph Y10
VILLNOW, Johann B Y11
WADDINGTON, Christian Walton Marshall Y13
WEBSTER, Freya Kate Y12
WEST, Daniel Y13
WHITE, Ben Y13
WILLARS, Sebastian A Y13
WILLGOOSE, Abbie Y10
WINIARSKI, Alex Y11
WOLF, Jakob Y12
WRIGHT, Callum Y10
WRIGHT, Emma Louise Y8
WRIGHT, Jodie Amanda Y13
WRIGHT, Ryan Christopher Y12
ZEHETMAYR, Abbie Jill Y9
ZERR, Julius Y11

Music Scholars 

ARMSTRONG, Edward Louis   Y12
ARMSTRONG, Johnson James   Y8
BAK, Ruby   Y11
BIRCH, Sophie   Y12
BROUGHTON, Ebony E   Y7
CHU, Kwun H   Y11
COOLEY, Eleanor G   Y13
DALES, Ruben F   Y11
HALLAM, Lucy   Y11
HUTSON, Francesca C   Y8
MARSHALL, Emily   Y12
PORTER, Elizabeth May   Y8
PORTER, Joshua David   Y12
SMITH, Benjamin John Charles   Y9
THORMAN, Harri Han Lin   Y10
WALKER, Philippa   Y9
WILLIAMS, Thomas LL   Y10
WONG, Pak H   Y12
ZEHETMAYR, Emily   Y12

Art Scholars 

BLOCKLEY, Angel May Y8
BOOTH, Hannah R Y10
BUCHANAN, Elsa Mamie Y7
CLAREY, Charlie Y9
HALLAM, Ellie Y9
MURRAY, Benedict J Y10
PRESTON, Georgia I Y10
RATCLIFFE, Jessica Ann Y11

Harden Leadership Award 

BAKER, Tobey Y9
BOOTH, Thomas Y11
BOOTH, William E Y8
CLOUGH, Thomas J Y13
GRATTON, Lucy Y10
HARRIS, Daniel J Y13
HILL, William A Y9
KIRBY, Joseph J Y10
MOUNDE, Simon Y9
SHANNON, Archie Y12
SHUKER, Lauren Y11
WEST, Daniel Y13
WINIARSKI, Alex Y11

Exhibitions 

Academic Exhibition  
   
RECALDIN, James Richard Y12
STEVENSON, Jorge R Y12
   
Art Exhibition  
   
TOMLINSON, Evelyn Rose Y7
EGAN, Kathryn Frances Y13
KELHAM, Charlotte Y12
CORDINGLEY, Oliver James Y12
   
Music Exhibiton  
ARMSTRONG, Charles George Nelson  
Y11
BADDILEY, Helen Emily Y12
LEACH, Dominic George Kaiper Y11

If you are interested in applying for one of our scholarships for 2018/19, please visit our scholarships pages