Skip to content ↓

Our Scholars 2019/20

 

Academic Award Holders 

Johno Armstrong

Year 10

Ruby Bak

Year 13

Alicia Barrett

Year 11

Ava Bavington-Nicholls

Year 11

Rafe Cawkwell-Stansfield

Year 10

Phasin Chomsomboon

Year 13

Thomas Cooley

Year 12

Simon Elliott-Bateman

Year 12

Joseph Hutson

Year 12

Tristan Isherwood

Year 10

Devon Kaye

Year 10

Elian Khehra

Year 10

Laurena Kumar-Lee

Year 8

Joseph Lippitt

Year 13

Lewis Naylor

Year 12

Luke Naylor

Year 9

Max Poyner

Year 8

Hannah Roker

Year 9

Verity Roxburgh

Year 11

Lauren Shuker

Year 13

William Stinchcombe

Year 12

Katie Walker

Year 8

Thomas Williams

Year 12

Amy Wu

Year 13

Sport Award Holders 

Beatrix Alcock

Year 11

Charlie Armstrong

Year 13

Johno Armstrong

Year 10

Kristian Bak

Year 7

Tobey Baker

Year 11

Ava Bavington-Nicholls

Year 11

Max Beahan

Year 12

Freddie Beales

Year 8

Alexander Bett

Year 10

Oliver Bettington

Year 7

Jake Biggin

Year 9

William Bircumshaw

Year 13

James Blackburn

Year 11

Oliver Booth

Year 8

William Booth

Year 10

Finlay Brailsford

Year 8

Mckenzie Brailsford

Year 13

Harry Briggs-Price

Year 7

Alex Challoner

Year 10

Breanna Chamberlain

Year 8

Amelia Chrispin

Year 10

Nairne Clark

Year 10

Mollie-Grace Dakin

Year 12

Zain Davenport

Year 10

James Davies

Year 12

Max Davies

Year 7

Jasper Dennison

Year 10

Toby Edwards

Year 10

Jake Franse

Year 8

Henri Gavins

Year 10

Joris Glogner

Year 10

Lucy Gratton

Year 12

Annabel Gull

Year 12

Freya Harper

Year 7

Freddie Haslam

Year 11

Matthew Haslam

Year 10

Cole Hewitt

Year 13

William Hill

Year 11

Christopher Hinchliffe

Year 11

Evie Holmes

Year 7

Edward Howard

Year 9

Jacob Kirby

Year 10

Samuel Meadows

Year 11

May Meikle

Year 11

Steven Mitchell

Year 13

Samuel Mitchinson

Year 8

Benjamin Morris

Year 13

Luke Naylor

Year 9

Rio Oliver

Year 12

Grace O’Reilly

Year 11

Talia Parish

Year 11

Harry Parker

Year 7

Isaac Parkin

Year 11

Joseph Parkin

Year 7

Matthew Pavier

Year 11

Megan Perkins

Year 9

Frederick Preston

Year 10

Alexander Rimmington

Year 13

Leo Rogers

Year 10

Joshua Sanderson

Year 10

Joseph Simpkin

Year 8

Adam Smith

Year 12

Amelia Smith

Year 10

Eleanor Smith

Year 13

Isabel Smith

Year 9

William Smith

Year 11

Duncan Stocks

Year 11

Henry Styring

Year 8

William Tasker

Year 10

Harri Thorman

Year 12

Nia Thorman

Year 9

Benjamin Tomlinson

Year 11

Emma Tonge

Year 11

Joseph Turner-Bennett

Year 12

James Walker

Year 11

Katie Walker

Year 8

Abbie Willgoose

Year 12

Reeve Wilson

Year 8

Alex Winiarski

Year 13

Emma Wright

Year 10

Sonsoles Zubieta Galeano

Year 10

Music Award Holders 

Philippa Walker

Year 10

Harri Thorman

Year 11

Thomas Williams

Year 11

Ruby Bak

Year 13

Austin Chu

Year 13

Ruben Dales

Year 13

Lucy Hallam

Year 13

Christian Aldridge

Year 8

Laurena Kumar-Lee

Year 8

Samuel Mitchinson

Year 8

Ebony Broughton

Year 9

Johno Armstrong

Year 10

Francesca Hutson

Year 10

Art Award Holders 

Angel May Blockley

Year 10

Charlotte Booth

Year 10

Benjamin Budgen

Year 12

Hoi Ying Chow

Year 13

Charles Clarey

Year 10

Ellie Hallam

Year 11

Rosie Murch

Year 8

Benedict Murray

Year 12

Jessica Ratcliffe

Year 13

Isobel Smerdon

Year 11

Harden Leadership Award 

Tobey Baker

Year 11

Oliver Booth

Year 8

William Booth

Year 10

Lucy Gratton

Year 12

William Hill

Year 11

Lauren Shuker

Year 13

Isaac Teal

Year 13

Harvey Turner

Year 10

Alex Winiarksi

Year 13

Music Exhibitions and Awards 

Exhibition Award

Charlie Armstrong

Year 12

Dominic Leach

Year 12

Helen Baddiley

Year 13

Ella O’Reilly

Year 13

James Recaldin

Year 13

Music Award 

Max Poynor

Year 7

Calum Gould

Year 9

Choral Award

Constance Futter

Year 9

If you are interested in applying for one of our scholarships please visit our scholarships pages